Fanpop.Com

fanpop.com
fanpop receives about 248,000 unique visitors and 582,800 (2.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,984.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,762,106.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fanpop.com is ranked number 3,006 in the world and 0.0496% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 184.105.132.107.

About - Fanpop.Com

WRITE article about fanpop.com

How many visitors does fanpop.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
248,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,440,000
Daily Pageviews:
582,800 (2.35 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,006 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0496% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,798
Average Load Time:
(2415 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.3%21.7%2817
India 16.1%17.7%1868
Germany 6.9%7.3%1734
United Kingdom 3.2%2.5%3238
Pakistan 3.0%4.4%1036
Russia 2.6%3.6%5934
Brazil 2.6%2.8%4034
France 2.2%3.2%3873
Canada 2.1%1.9%3089
Indonesia 2.0%1.6%2823
Italy 2.0%1.4%4076
Turkey 1.8%1.7%3271
Mexico 1.7%0.9%4011
Japan 1.6%1.8%10168
Australia 1.4%1.0%3536
Spain 1.4%2.3%4272
Philippines 1.2%0.8%1637
South Africa 1.2%0.8%2903
South Korea 1.2%1.1%4858
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%5703
Egypt 0.8%1.0%3680
Poland 0.7%0.7%7492
Iran 0.7%0.5%8635
Argentina 0.7%0.7%3279
Greece 0.6%0.5%5078
China 0.6%0.3%32043
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%4940
Austria 0.5%0.3%3557
Vietnam 0.5%0.5%5604
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%5088

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fanpop.com
40.82%56.29%2.97
images6.fanpop.com
24.08%14.22%1.27
images4.fanpop.com
13.99%8.30%1.28
images5.fanpop.com
13.92%8.22%1.27
images2.fanpop.com
13.05%7.35%1.21
images.fanpop.com
3.31%1.78%1.2
images1.fanpop.com
2.68%1.43%1.15
es.fanpop.com
0.43%0.43%2.2
de.fanpop.com
0.29%0.16%1.2
ru.fanpop.com
0.28%0.17%1.3
fr.fanpop.com
0.27%0.45%3.6
ja.fanpop.com
0.21%0.38%3.9
zh.fanpop.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.75%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  259,718
Follow Links:
  186,130
Nofollow Links:
  73,588
Referring Domains:
  11,399
Referring IPs:
  8,800

Domain Overview

SEMrush fanpop.com
Domain:
  fanpop.com
Rank:
  2,013
Organic Keywords:
  1,658,045
Organic Traffic:
  848,061
Organic Cost:
  $236,795.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

fanpop.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,915
Facebook shares:
  4,823
Facebook comments:
  613
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5,248
Facebook total:
  8,351
Tweets:
  8
Google +:
  9,864
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,095
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much fanpop.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,762,106.45
Daily Revenue:
$1,984.00
Monthly Revenue:
$59,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$724,160.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fanpop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.105.132.107
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.105.132.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

How did fanpop.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.0.15
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 15:08:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 75146
Last-Modified: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 15:08:02 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store
Vary: User-agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 184.105.132.107 300
HINFO 3600
NS irma.ns.cloudflare.com 2991
NS kevin.ns.cloudflare.com 2991

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-05
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FANPOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: IRMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KEVIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-feb-2015
Creation Date: 05-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 15:08:27 GMT <<<
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fanpop.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.