Fanpop.Com - Info

fanpop receives about 378,320 unique visitors and 866,352 (2.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,026.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,012,888.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fanpop.com is ranked number 1,914 in the world and 0.0822% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 184.105.132.107.

About - Fanpop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,012,888.05
Daily Revenue:
$3,026.56
Monthly Revenue:
$90,796.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,104,694.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
378,320
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,349,600
Daily Pageviews:
866,352 (2.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,914 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0822% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,746
Average Load Time:
(1759 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.4%27.2%1664
India 16.4%19.1%1303
Germany 5.9%4.4%1620
United Kingdom 3.3%2.6%2218
Pakistan 2.8%3.5%838
Indonesia 2.6%3.6%1309
Brazil 2.5%1.3%4300
France 2.4%7.2%2173
Canada 2.2%2.1%2191
Italy 1.7%2.6%2619
Turkey 1.7%1.0%2889
Australia 1.6%1.3%2435
Spain 1.3%1.0%3983
Japan 1.3%0.9%9791
Mexico 0.9%0.5%2942
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%3785
Egypt 0.9%1.2%2068
South Korea 0.9%0.9%4764
South Africa 0.8%0.8%2334
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%1602
Poland 0.7%0.9%4950
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%1795
Argentina 0.6%0.3%2943
Russia 0.6%0.8%11238
Belgium 0.6%2.4%1597
Romania 0.6%0.9%2379
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%5234
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%2970
Greece 0.5%0.5%3547
Philippines 0.5%0.5%1446

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fanpop.com
46.08%64.06%3.21
images6.fanpop.com
21.56%11.44%1.22
images5.fanpop.com
14.83%7.77%1.21
images4.fanpop.com
13.52%6.63%1.13
images2.fanpop.com
12.72%7.01%1.27
images.fanpop.com
3.35%1.68%1.16
images1.fanpop.com
2.43%1.41%1.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,150,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,050,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,811,741
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,847,152
Bing Backlinks:
3,791,256
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,209,362

Domain Overview

SEMrush fanpop.com
Domain:
  fanpop.com
Rank:
  1804
Organic Keywords:
  143,706
Organic Traffic:
  798,948
Organic Cost:
  $326,492.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,451
Facebook shares:
  4,582
Facebook comments:
  561
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5,248
Facebook total:
  7,594
Tweets:
  8
Google +:
  7,689
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,095
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
184.105.132.107
ASN:
AS6939 
ISP:
Hurricane Electric, Inc. 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.105.132.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Server: nginx/1.0.15
Date: Thu, 26 Mar 2015 20:10:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1***
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 184.105.132.107 300
SOA 3600
Mname irma.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017794670
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX inbound.fanpop.com.netsolmail.net 300
NS irma.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS kevin.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-05
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FANPOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: IRMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KEVIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-feb-2015
Creation Date: 05-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 05-feb-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Mar 2015 20:09:46 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fanpop.com widget
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

alfalahconsulting.com
6 mins
fahrzeugsuche.procar-automobile.de
8 mins
freehomejobs.com
9 mins
cashbux2015.com
9 mins
thimix.com
10 mins
animeflavor.net
13 mins
funrocks.in
14 mins
tff.org
14 mins
lpfp.pt
15 mins
tll.cc
17 mins
mlsz.hu
17 mins
zpgpf.ap.nic.in
18 mins
en.synotliga.cz
19 mins
gwshare.com
19 mins
pilem.entot.net
19 mins
gwshare.net
19 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.